Privacy policy

1. Personal data protection

Users may submit their personal data to FREEOX BIOTECH S.L., holder of CIF
B-66963679 and with registered address at Consell de Cent, 373-375, 2-1,
08009, Barcelona (Spain), through the form posted on its website:

Contact us:

  • Handling our contact with you
  • Responding to the queries that you submit

This form contains specific information about the purposes for which your
personal data may be processed, in compliance with the requirements set out in
Spain’s General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD) and any other laws in
force on personal data protection. Your personal data shall be processed by
FREEOX BIOTECH S.L. in the strictest confidence and for the sole purposes to
which you have consented.

Your data shall not be disclosed to third parties, unless you have stated
otherwise on the form. All personal data processed is based on you having
given your consent to do so.

2. Retention period

Your data shall be kept on record for the maximum term allowed by law in the
case of pharmacovigilance and, in the case of all other data processed, for the
minimum term required by law, which shall be specifically stated on each
contact form, unless you consent to a longer retention period, notwithstanding
their being subject to a retention period under due protection for disclosure to
the authorities.

All personal data processed is based on you having given your consent to do
so. You are reminded that you may withdraw your consent at any time.

3. Exercise of rights and complaints before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD)

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction of
processing, portability of data, as well as to submit any queries or suggestions
in respect of the processing of personal data by writing to the Data Protection
Officer using any of the following means, along with a copy of your ID document
or other means of identification:

(i) By email to info@freeoxbiotech.com
(ii) By post addressed to FREEOX BIOTECH S.L.  Consell de Cent, 373-375, 2-1, 08009, Barcelona (Spain).

You are entitled to submit complaints to the Spanish Data Protection Agency
(AEPD), the competent authority on data protection matters by writing a letter to
its central offices.

4. The non-disclosure and security of data processed

The information received by FREEOX through this Website shall be processed
in the strictest confidence.

Furthermore, FREEOX hereby states and warrants that it has put all technical
media in place to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and
theft of the data provided by users, notwithstanding its duty to inform them that
online security systems are not infallible.

5. Social media

Users may join FREEOX on various social media. Users who become followers
of any of these Groups accept the terms of use and privacy policy of the
respective social networking service.